Etihad Airlines Customer Service Number

Sponsered Ads

Sponsered Ads

Find Official Address of Etihad Airlines:

Khalifa City, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates

Send your email to Etihad Airlines at the above address or you can personally visit the place on the given address.

The Email Address to Send Email to Etihad Airlines:

Communicate with Etihad Airlines through the email address displayed above for any query, help, suggestion and feedback.

Call Etihad Airlines on the Helpline Number:

+971 2 599 0000 (Call by Touch)

Pick up your phone and call Etihad Airlines on the specified contact number.

Let Us Know HERE if the provided contact numbers, email address or website of Etihad Airlines are invalid.

Know More from their Website:

Open website and get all required information from there.

Are You Satisfied After Making Call To Etihad Airlines?

What is Etihad Airlines?

Etihad Airlines originally known as Etihad Airways is an airline company in United Arab Emirates created in the year 2003 with the efforts of Royal decree and flew its First Flight which was a ceremonial flight to Al Ain. The name of the airline was given in accordance with arabic word for union which is called ittihad. Abu Dhabi International Airport serves as hub for the airline. The company operates a large number of flights to several parts in all the six inhabited continents which are Africa, Europe, North America, South America, Asia and Australia. It is among the few airline companies which offers flight services to all the continents where a large population lives in the world. As of March, 2013 the company had flight operations to 96 domestic and international locations which were operational from a fleet of 90 aircrafts. The airline's alliance with other airline companies serve as the backbone of the company that consists of number of airline companies like Air Berlin, Virgin Australia, Air India and Air Seychelles etc.

Office Contacts of Etihad Airlines

In order to get connected with the corporate office of the Etihad Airlines, customers can dial the given numbers as:
General contact: +97125110000
Fax: +97125058111
Flight reservations: +971(0)25990000
Operation Hours: 24/7/365

Services offered by Etihad Airlines

The Etihad Airlines offers their travelers all the facilities regarding the staying, waiting and others. Etihad Airlines provides waiting rooms for the visitors and food. The travelers are offered with the bank facilities on the airport, parking, staying, parks and many more. The children travelers are also rendered playing facilities on the airport. Etihad Airlines offers special assistance to the disable travelers like wheel chairs, lifting facilities, luggage carriers and also separate waiting cabins. The customer services of Etihad Airlines are available on 24/7/365 in order to make the complaints or requests regarding the lost or stolen luggage or any other.

Frequent Numbers of Etihad Airlines

For the travelers of below offered countries can dial the given numbers of Etihad Airlines in order to make their queries which includes as:
Destinations Phone Numbers
Belgium 003224510006
Cyprus 0035722760850
France 0033142618059
Germany 004989747466221
India 00912230253536
Switzerland 0041433444242

Contact Etihad Airlines

Etihad Airlines resides at Khalifa City, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates provides here all the necessory details like helpDesk helpline numbers i.e. +971 2 599 0000 by which customers can reach to Etihad Airlines easily. Here on this page you can get customer service toll free helpline number of Etihad Airlines. you can contact them by their email address
Sponsered Ads
Go to Etihad Airlines website that is and get more information from there.

Post Your Problem and Suggestion

Text Message:
Image Text:
Etihad Airlines Phone Number, Contact Address, Customer Service